| Cochin Coconut oil - is processed from dried copra and is refined and bleached coconut oil or otherwise called as RB coconut oil. It still has the coconut aroma but is lighter in color than crude coconut oil. It is mainly used as an industrial oil in the production of soaps, shampoos and other consumer products. It is available either as Organic Certified or as Non-Organic Cochin Oil. Product Specifications are as follows: Moisture and Impurities, maximum = 0.2% Free fatty Acid, maximum (oleic) = 0.1% maximum (lauric) = 0.07% Color (5-1/4" Lovibond Column), max. = 1 Red, 10 Yellow Saponification Value = 250-265 Peroxide Value = 1.50 max. meq/kg Iodine Value = 7.5-10.5 Odor = coconut aroma Packing is available in 20,000 kilos Flexitank, in 190 kilos brand new steel drums, in 20 kilos bag-in-box, and in 1,000 liters cardboard totes. Cochin Oil is available either as Organic Certified or as Conventional products. |


| Copyright 2000 - Celebes Oil Mill Inc. - All Rights Reserved |


| Manufacturers of the "Organic Certified" Virgin Coconut Oil, RBD Coconut Oil, Crude Coconut Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Coconut Flour, Copra Cake or Copra Meal, Coconut Water, Coconut Juice, Coconut Milkand Cream, Coconut Sugar |


| Celebes Oil Mill Incorporated |